Live Tenders
| Tender No | Title | Open Date | Close Date | Tender Document | Remarks | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/IITPKD/EWD/2026-27/89 | Construction of Permanent Campus for IIT Palakkad under Phase A, SH: Academic Building SW: Providing Plinth Protection and pathway in Inner Courtyard in B03- Sahyadri Campus | 11/08/26 | 11/09/26 11:00 am | B03 inner courtyard Pathway.pdf (270.77 KB) Tender document - 89.pdf (428.57 KB) | ||
| 17/IITPKD/EWD/2026-27/148 | Construction of Permanent Campus for IIT Palakkad under Phase B SH: External Development SW: Providing, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of DI Water Supply Pipeline from the water treatment plant (H04) in Sahyadri Campus to the Sump Tank at the Nila Camp | 04/09/26 | 25/09/26 11:00 am | WATER LINE H4 to NILA.pdf (2.91 MB) Tender document - 148.pdf (574.05 KB) | ||
| 17/IITPKD/EWD/2026-27/243 | Providing partitions for the rooms on the ground floor and second floor of the building and Providing GI Chainlink Fencing around the PMA building. | 28/08/26 | 11/09/26 11:30 am | PMA PARTITION.pdf (144.28 KB) Tender-243.pdf (606.11 KB) |

